10g SMF SFP BIDI Transceivers SM LC DDM Singal Fiber 20km/40km/60km

10g SMF SFP BIDI Transceivers SM LC DDM Singal Fiber 20km/40km/60km
Product Details

Product Description

Model NO.:SFP+ 10G BIDI 1270|1330nmType:Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices:ODFCertification:CE, RoHS
Condition:NewApplication:Fiber Channel
Trademark:ZKTELSpecification:A level of quality, e. g CE, RoHS, SGS, GMP, etc.
Origin:China, ShaoxingHS Code:8517622200

ZKTel's Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

Application: 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel

Key Feature:
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission Maximum link length of 20km Built-in 1330/1270
WDM Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.
Power dissipation <1.5W
No Reference Clock required Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0&#176; C to 70&#176; C
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection RoHS Compliant Part

Interface
single LC connector interface
hot pluggable
operating case temperature
compliant with msa SFP+ specification
compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10gbase-sr
compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10gbase-sw
digital diagnostic monitor interface






Output PowerSensitivity
10Gb/s10Km1330nmSM-7~-3dBm-14dBm
10Gb/s10Km1270nmSM-7~-3dBm-14dBm
10Gb/s20Km1330nmSM-2~+2dBm-14dBm
10Gb/s20Km1270nmSM-2~+2dBm-14dBm
10Gb/s40Km1330nmSM+1~+5dBm-16dBm
10Gb/s40Km1270nmSM+1~+5dBm-16dBm
10Gb/s60Km1330nmSM+3~+5dBm-22dBm
10Gb/s60Km1270nmSM+3~+5dBm-22dBm



Feedback