Product Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

SFP+

Home > Products > SFP+

10 G-Zr Tunable DWDM SFP+ Optical Module 80 Km SMF Compatible 10g-SFP-Zr

10 G-Zr Tunable DWDM SFP+ Optical Module 80 Km SMF Compatible 10g-SFP-Zr

Basic Info

ZKTel is a company, specializing in all kinds of transceiver.

Product Description

Model NO.:OS-SP96-DXX80DUsage:Switch
Type:WirelessSupport Network:Ethernet
Information content:DataCertification:CE, ISO, RoHS, FCC,UL
Condition:New10g DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Temperature:Standard/Industrial Temperature
Optical Transceiver Data Rate:10g SFP+10g DWDM SFP+ Supply Voltage:3.3V
10g Bidi SFP+ Center Wavelength:1528.77~1563.86nm10g SFP+ DWDM Transceiver Rx:Pin
Trademark:Ousent or OEMSpecification:CE, RoHS, ISO9001, FCC, UL
Origin:Shaoxing China


Specification


Form Factor
SFP
Port Interface10G
Interface Details10G
Data Rate10G
Wavelength1528.77~1563.86nm
Distance40/80km
Temperature RangeCommercial 0°C to 70°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM)With
Fiber TypeSingle-mode Fiber (SMF)
Hot SwappableYes
CompatibilityCisco, HP, Finisar, Juniper, 3COM, Nortel, Alcatel, Extreme, D-link, Brocade-Foundry, etc.
ApplicationGE/ Fiber Channel
CertificationRoHS, FCC,UL, FDA


Features
Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid
Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
Duplex LC Connector
Power Dissipation <1.5W
Dispersion tolerance from -500ps/nm to 1600ps/nm
Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint
Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA
Compliant with SFF-8432 MSA
Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0&#176;C to 70&#176;C Features
Applications
10GBASE-ZR/ZW
10G FC
Other optical links

OEM&ODM

1.OEM&ODM order is available,

2.We can customize for you as your requirement.

3.We can help you complete important project.

Warranty

3 years warranty for GBIC,SFP,CWDM,DWDM,XFP,SFP+,XENPAK,X2,BIDI SFP,BIDI GBIC.
Package

1.Static bag
2.Plastic bag
3.Retail Box

Shipment

DHL,FedExp,EMS,TNT,UPS etc.