Product Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

XFP

Home > Products > XFP

10g XFP fiber optical module 1310nm 10km lc connector ZKTel-XFP-LR

10g XFP fiber optical module 1310nm 10km lc connector ZKTel-XFP-LR

XFP LR 10G 10KM

Company Introduction


Established in 2009,ZKTel is an optical communication products provider,owning our own team of R&D,production and sales.ZKTel provides products like optical components(TOSA/ROSA/BOSA and Optical Qquick connectors),also provides the optical transceivers(EPON,GPON,1x9,SFP,SFP+,XFP,QSFP+,CFP,DAC and AOC),which mainly be used in the building of fields like WAN,MAN,FTTx,SAN,Security,Video monitor and so on.ZKTel could offer series of solutions to Optical Communication System Manufactures,Security Equipment and Wireless Communications. ZKTel owns proprietary intellectual property rights,business on OEM and ODM.


Product specifications


Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
1310nm Uncooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
No reference clock required
+5V, +3.3V power supply
Power dissipation <2.5W
Compatible with RoHS
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C


Applications

SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps
Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps


Warranty policy   

High-speed storage area networks
Computer cluster cross-connect
Custom high-speed data pipes
LTE optical repeater application


Product pictures


ZD6D109-DCL.JPG


Flow Chart:


流程_副本.png


Certification:

证书图片.jpg

Package Example:

包装.jpg

Shipment & Payment:

快递.png