Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

40G QSFP+ Parallel AOC

40G QSFP+ Parallel AOC

40G QSFP+ Parallel AOC

Chat Now

Product Details

40G QSFP+ Parallel AOC

General
This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 10Gb/s operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 40Gb/s over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Product Features
 4 independent full-duplex channels
 Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per channel
 QSFP+ MSA compliant
 Up to 100m transmission
 Operating case temperature: 0~70 o C
 Single 3.3V power supply
 Maximum power consumption 1.5W each terminal
 RoHS-6 compliant


Product Applications
 10/40G Ethernet
 Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR
 2/4/8G Fiber Channel


Hot Tags: 40G QSFP+ parallel aoc, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry