40g Qsfp+ to 4X 10g SFP+ transceiver QSFP+

40g Qsfp+ to 4X 10g SFP+ transceiver QSFP+
Passive, Cooper, Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 40g Qsfp+ to 4X 10g SFP+ Passive Copper Cables,1270/1330nm 10/20/40/80km 10g Bidi XFP,Speed up to 10g Via Single Fiber SFP+ Transceivers and so on.
Product Details


Basic Info


 




Product Description


Features

High-Density QSFP 38-PIN and 4x SFP 20-PIN Connector
Power Supply: +3.3V
Low power consumption: 0.02 W
Temperature Range: 0~ 70  C
Applications
40G QSFP+ 
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet
SDR, DDR, QDR
Switches, Routers, and HBAs
Data Centers
Fibre Channel
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE
QSFP+
SFF-8436
QDR InfiniBand
QSFP+ MSA
RoHS Compliant
SFP+
SFF-8431
SFP+ MSA
RoHS Compatible



Feedback