8G SFP+ SR LR DDM 8G SFP LC

8G SFP+ SR LR DDM 8G SFP LC
ZKTel's 8G SFP series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for optical data communications such as 8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C s...
Product Details

ZKTel's 8G SFP series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for optical data communications such as 8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C series bus specified in the SFP MSA SFF-8472.
 
Features:
• Duplex, CWDM, DWDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
• Up to 8.5 Gbps Data Links
• Compliant with SFP+ MSA
• Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC
• Compliant with 4G and 2G Fibre Channel
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• Distance Up to 80 km
• AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
• Single +3.3 V Power Supply
• RoHS Compliant
• 0 to 70oC Operating or -10 to 85oC Operating Case temperature range.
• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application:
• 8G Fibre Channel Links

ackagePart No.

Data Rat

e Range

Wavelength

Optical

 Components

Distance Range/

Power Budget

ConnectorCase Temp.DDMApplication
SFP+ZD7AM38-DCL8G850nmVSCEL/PIN<300mLC0~70D8xFC
SFP+ZD7D108-DCL8G1310nmDFB/PIN10kmLC0~70D8xFC
SFP+ZD7D208-DCL8G1310nmDFB/PIN20kmLC0~70D8xFC
SFP+ZD7D408-DCL8G1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC0~70D8xFC
SFP+ZD7E408-DCL8G1550nmDFB/PIN40kmLC0~70D8xFC
SFP+ZD7G808-DCL8G1550nmEML/APD80kmLC0~70D8xFC
SFP+ZD7H308-DCLxx8GCWDMDFB/PIN10dBLC0~70D8xFC
SFP+ZD7H408-DCLxx8GCWDMDFB/PIN14dBLC0~70D8xFC
SFP+ZD7I808-DCLxx8GCWDMDFB/APD23dBLC0~70D8xFC
Feedback