optical transmitter and receiver 8G XFP DDM LC SR LR

8G XFP DDM LC SR LR
ZKTel's series multi-rate 8G XFP transceiver is designed for serial optical data communications such as 8G Fiber Channel. It supports the 8.5Gbps transmission on 9/125 mm SMF. A serial EEPROM in the tran...
Product Details

ZKTel's series multi-rate 8G XFP transceiver is designed for serial optical data communications such as 8G Fiber Channel. It supports the 8.5Gbps transmission on 9/125 mm SMF. A serial EEPROM in the transceiver allows the user to access transceiver digital diagnostic monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire XFP Management Interface.
Features:
• Up to 8.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Link
• Complaint to XFP MSA
• Compliance with Fibre Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-I
• Compliant with 4G, 2G Fibre Channel
• 2-Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
• No reference clock required
• Low Power Dissipation
• Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply
• RoHS 6 Compliant

02(2).jpg

001(1).jpg

002.jpg

004.jpg

003.jpg


• Duplex LC Connector
Application:
• Multi-rate 8x/4x/2x Fiber Channel



PackagePart No.

Data 

Rate 

Range

Wavelength

Optical 

Components

Distance 

Range/

Power 

Budget

Connector

Case 

Temp.

DDMApplication
XFPZD6AM38-DIL8.5G850nmVSCEL/PIN300mLC0~70 / -40~85CD8xFC
XFPZD6B108-DIL8.5G1310nmFP/PIN10kmLC0~70/ -40~85CD8xFC
XFPZD6E408-DIL8.5G1550nmEML/PIN40kmLC0~70 / -40~85CD8xFC
XFPZD6G808-DIL8.5G1550nmEML/APD80kmLC0~70C/ -40~85CD8xFC
XFPZD6H408-DCLxx8.5GCWDMEML/PIN15dBLC0~70CD
XFPZD6H408-DCLxx8.5GCWDMDFB/PIN16dBLC0~70CD
XFPZD6J408-DCLxx8.5G

DWDM

100GHz

EML/PIN14dBLC0~70D8xFC
XFPZD6J408-DILxx8.5G

DWDM 

100GHz

EML/PIN14dBLC-40~85CD8xFC
XFPZD6K808-DCLxx8.5G

DWDM

 100GHz

EML/APD24dBLC0~70D8xFC
Feedback