Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

BiDi SFF

BIDI SFF: ZKTel’s SFF BIDI is a small form factor SFF bi-directional (BiDi) transceiver module specifically for duplex optical data communications such as 1000BASE-BX20 Gigabit Ethernet per IEEE802.3z and 1G Fibre Channel application. This 1G BiDi SFF transceiver provides 20km transmission...

Chat Now

Product Details

BIDI SFF:

 

ZKTel’s SFF BIDI is a small form factor SFF bi-directional (BiDi) transceiver module specifically for duplex optical data communications such as 1000BASE-BX20 Gigabit Ethernet per IEEE802.3z and 1G Fibre Channel application. This 1G BiDi SFF transceiver provides 20km transmission distance over single strand of single-mode fiber. Compared with commonly used dual fiber SFF transceiver modules, this BiDi SFF transceiver allows end users to reduce the total cost on fiber cabling infrastructure by requiring half of fiber cables, providing increased transmission capacity very convenient without installing new fibers.

 

The transmitter section uses a 1550nm DFB laser that is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses a high-speed 1310nm InGaAs PIN photodiode (PD) integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). The BiDi SFF module is fully compliant with SFF Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

 

Features:

• 2x5/2x10 pin SFF package
• Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
• Compliant with SFF MSA standard
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
• Single SC Connector
• Single +3.3V power supply
• LVTTL Signal Detect Output
• Low power dissipation
• Metal enclosure provides lower EMI
• RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Hot Tags: BiDi SFF, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry