ethernet and fast ethernet BIDI SFP Fast Ethernet 1310nm/1550nm 1.25G

BIDI SFP Fast Ethernet 1310nm/1550nm 1.25G
ZKTel's BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.Features:•...
Product Details

ZKTel's BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. 
Features:
• Fibre Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
• Simplex SC or LC Connector
• 1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490, 1510/1570 or other BOSA TX/RX •combination is available .
• up to 160km
• AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
• RoHS Compliant
• Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial  -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range 
• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application:
• WDM Fast Ethernet Links
• IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX Applications
• Fibre Channel Links


PackagePart No.

Data Rate

 Range

Wavelength

Optica

l Components

Distance

 Range

Connector

Case 

Temp.

DDM 

Applic
 ation

BIDI SFPZB5350211-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN2kmLC/SC

Com.

/Ind.

DFE, FTTx
BIDI SFPZB5530211-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm/

1310nm

FP/PIN2kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

DFE, FTTx
BIDI SFPZB5351511-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN15kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

DFE, FTTx
BIDI SFPZB5531511-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm/

1310nm

FP/PIN15kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

DFE, FTTx
BIDI SFPZB5354011-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN40kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

DFE, FTTx
BIDI SFPZB5534011-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm/

1310nm

DFB/PIN40kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

DFE, FTTx
BIDI SFPZB5358011-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1310nm/

1550nm

DFB/PIN80kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

DFE, FTTx
BIDI SFPZB5538011-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm/

1310nm

DFB/PIN80kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

DFE, FTTx
BIDI SFPZB5112911-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN29DBLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

DFE, FTTx
BIDI SFPZB5113411-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN34DBLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

DFE, FTTx
BIDI SFPZB5113611-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN36DBLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

DFE, FTTx
BIDI SFPZB535M533-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN550mLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB553M533-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

1550nm/

1310nm

FP/PIN550mLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5350333-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

1550nm/

1310nm

FP/PIN3kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5530333-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

1550nm/

1310nm

FP/PIN3kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5351033-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN10kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5531033-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

1550nm/

1310nm

DFB/PIN10kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5352033-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN20kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5532033-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

1550nm/

1310nm

DFB/PIN20kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5354033-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

1310nm/

1550nm

DFB/PIN40kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5534033-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

1550nm/

1310nm

DFB/PIN40kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5356033-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

1310nm/

1550nm

DFB/PIN60kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5536033-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

1550nm/

1310nm

DFB/PIN60kmLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5111933-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN19dBLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5112433-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN24dBLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5112633-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN26dBLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5112833-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN28dBLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5113333-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/APD33dBLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

BIDI SFPZB5113633-Dxx

up to 1.25

Gbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/APD36dBLC/SC

Com./

Ind.

D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

Feedback