Product Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

BIDI SFP

Home > Products > BIDI SFP

sfp small form factor pluggable BIDI SFP SONET 1.25G

BIDI SFP SONET 1.25G

ZKTel's BIDI Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for ...

ZKTel's BIDI Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized for OC-48/STM-16, it provides multi-rate capabilities and can be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. Multi Rate SFP transceiver provides a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photonic layer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular design implements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. OC-48 / STM-16 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s (payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s; overhead: 82.944 Mbit/s).
 OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s, including path overhead) using fibre optics. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1 (SDH). These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.
 OC-12 or STM-4 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 622.08 Mbit/s (payload: 601.344 Mbit/s; overhead: 20.736 Mbit/s).
Features:
• 1-Fibre Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
• Simplex SC or LC Connector
• Up to 2.67 Gb/s bi-directional data links
• Multirate for SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16, Fibre Channel 1x/2x, 1000BASE, STM-1/OC3, STM-4/OC12
• AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
• Single +3.3 V Power Supply
• RoHS Compliant
• 0 to 70C,  -10 to 85C,  -40 to 85C Case operation temperature ranges.
• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application:
• SDH/SONET Link
• Gigabit Ethernet Interconnect
• Fibre Channel Links


PackagePart No.

Data

 Rate

 Range

Wavelength

Optical 

Compone

nts

Distance

 Range

Connector

Case 

Temperature

 range

DDMApplication
BIDI SFPZB5350211-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

FE , SDH,

 SONET

BIDI SFPZB5530211-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm/

1310nm

FP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

FE , SDH, 

SONET

BIDI SFPZB5351511-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

FE , SDH, 

SONET

BIDI SFPZB5531511-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm/

1310nm

FP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

FE , SDH,

 SONET

BIDI SFPZB5354011-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

FE , SDH, 

SONET

BIDI SFPZB5534011-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm/

1310nm

DFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

FE , SDH, 

SONET

BIDI SFPZB5358011-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1310nm/

1550nm

DFB/PIN80kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

FE , SDH, 

SONET

BIDI SFPZB5538011-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm/

1310nm

DFB/PIN80kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

FE , SDH, 

SONET

BIDI SFPZB5112911-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN29DBLC/SCCom./Ind.D

FE , SDH,

 SONET

BIDI SFPZB5113411-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN34DBLC/SCCom./Ind.D

FE , SDH, 

SONET

BIDI SFPZB5113611-Dxx

100M~

155Mbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN36DBLC/SCCom./Ind.D

FE , SDH,

 SONET

BIDI SFPZB5350222-Dxx

100M~

622Mbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH, SONET
BIDI SFPZB5530222-Dxx

100M~

622Mbps

1550nm/

1310nm

FP/PIN2kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH, SONET
BIDI SFPZB5351522-Dxx

100M~

622Mbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH, SONET
BIDI SFPZB5531522-Dxx

100M~

622Mbps

1550nm/

1310nm

DFB/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH, SONET
BIDI SFPZB5354022-Dxx

100M~

622Mbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH, SONET
BIDI SFPZB5534022-Dxx

100M~

622Mbps

1550nm/

1310nm

DFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH, SONET
BIDI SFPZB5112322-Dxx

100M~

622Mbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN23dBLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH, SONET
BIDI SFPZB5112822-Dxx

100M~

622Mbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN28dBLC/SCCom./Ind.DSDH, SONET
BIDI SFPZB5113522-Dxx

100M~

622Mbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/APD35dBLC/SCCom.DSDH, SONET
BIDI SFPZB535M344-Dxx

up to 2.5

Gbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN300mLC/SCCom./Ind.D

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, SONET

BIDI SFPZB553M344-Dxx

up to 2.5

Gbps

1550nm/

1310nm

FP/PIN300mLC/SCCom./Ind.D

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, SONET

BIDI SFPZB5350544-Dxx

up to 2.5

Gbps

1310nm/

1550nm

FP/PIN5kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, SONET

BIDI SFPZB5530544-Dxx

up to 2.5

Gbps

1550nm/

1310nm

DFB/PIN5kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, SONET

BIDI SFPZB5351544-Dxx

up to 2.5

Gbps

1310nm/

1550nm

DFB/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, SONET

BIDI SFPZB5531544-Dxx

up to 2.5

Gbps

1310nm/

1550nm

DFB/PIN15kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, SONET

BIDI SFPZB5354044-Dxx

up to 2.5

Gbps

1310nm/

1550nm

DFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, SONET

BIDI SFPZB5534044-Dxx

up to 2.5

Gbps

1550nm/

1310nm

DFB/PIN40kmLC/SCCom./Ind.D

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, SONET

BIDI SFPZB5111544-Dxx

up to 2.5

Gbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN15dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, SONET

BIDI SFPZB5111744-Dxx

up to 2.5

Gbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN17dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, SONET

BIDI SFPZB5112044-Dxx

up to 2.5

Gbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/PIN20dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, SONET

BIDI SFPZB5112944-Dxx

up to 2.5

Gbps

CWDM/

CWDM

DFB/APD29dBLC/SCCom./Ind.D

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, SONET