Product Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

40GBASE CFP
You are here: Home > Products > 40GBASE CFP

CFP

CFP

ZKTel's 40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single ...

    ZKTel's 40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fibre. They are compliant with the CFP MSA1 and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR42. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

    Features

    • Supports 41.2Gbps aggregate bit rates

    • CWDM DFB laser and PIN receiver

    • Up to 10km, 20km, 40km transmission on SMF

    • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation <8W

    • Hot-Pluggable CFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface

    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

    • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C

    • Compliant with CFP MSA Specification

    • MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

    • XLAUI electrical interface

    Application

    • 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet

    • 40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet

    Part   No.WavelengthOptical ComponentsDistanceConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDMApplication
    Function
    ZDDD10H-DCL1270nm~1330nmDFB/PIN10km45°   LC0~70℃D40GBASE-LR4
    ZDDD20H-DCL1270nm~1330nmDFB/PIN20km45°   LC0~70℃D40GBASE-LR4
    ZDDD40H-DCL1270nm~1330nmDFB/APD40km45°   LC0~70℃D40GBASE-ER4
    Hot tags:China CFP, CFP manufacturers, CFP suppliers, CFP factory, low price CFP

    Previous: Copper QSFP+

    Next: Copper QSFP+


    Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd