single mode fiber transceiver CFP 100G LR4/SR4 LC transceiver

CFP 100G LR4/SR4 LC transceiver
ZKTel's CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 km on standard single-mode fibre (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing o...
Product Details

ZKTel's CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 km on standard single-mode fibre (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector(straight/angled)
Integrated heat sink optional
Supports multi-rate from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate
Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4
Up to 10km transmission on SMF
EML laser and PIN receiver
High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI)
MDIO interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring
Single +3.3V power supply
Maximum power consumption 16 W
Operating case temperature: -5°C to +70°C
Compliant to RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU



Feedback