Compact SFP CSFP 10KM/20KM DDM

Compact SFP CSFP 10KM/20KM DDM
ZKTel's Compact small form-factor pluggable CSFP transceiver supports network systems, especially those deploying single-fibre bidirectional transceivers in high density applications.10km and 20 km CSFP transceiver modules are available.
Product Details

ZKTel's Compact small form-factor pluggable CSFP transceiver supports network systems, especially those deploying single-fibre bidirectional transceivers in high density applications.
The CSFP MSA defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor with latching mechanism and a host board, SFP-like, electrical edge connector and cage. The CSFF MSA also defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor.
The dual-channel CSFP compatible with the standard SFP cage. The single-channel CSFP is half the size of the industry-standard SFP.

These highly integrated compact transceiver modules will enable network system vendors to increase port density and data throughput, while reducing network equipment cost.

Package Part No.

Data Rate 

(TX/RX)

Wavelength

(TX/RX)

Distance 

Range/

Power 

Budget

DDM

Case 

Temperature 

range

CSFP option2 ZB8431011-DCx 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 ZB8341011-DCx 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 ZB8432011-DCx 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 ZB8342011-DCx 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 ZB8431033-DCx 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 ZB8341033-DCx 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 ZB8432033-DCx 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 ZB8342033-DCx 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 ZB8431011-DIx 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 ZB8341011-DIx 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 ZB8432011-DIx 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 ZB8342011-DIx 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 ZB8431033-DIx 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 ZB8341033-DIx 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 ZB8432033-DIx 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 ZB8342033-DIx 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
Feedback