Product Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

LTE SFP

Home > Products > LTE SFP

CPRI OBSAL LTE SFP 10g

CPRI OBSAL LTE SFP 10g

LTE (Long Term Evolution) is the project name of a new high performance air interface for cellular mobile communication systems. It is the last step toward the 4th generation (4G) of radio technologies desig...

LTE (Long Term Evolution) is the project name of a new high performance air interface for cellular mobile communication systems. It is the last step toward the 4th generation (4G) of radio technologies designed to increase the capacity and speed of mobile telephone networks. Where the current generation of mobile telecommunication networks are collectively known as 3G (for "third generation"), LTE is marketed as 4G.
For the OBSAI application, the rates are 6.144Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 1.536 Gb/s and 0.768 Gb/s.
For the CPRI application, the rates are 6.144Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 2.4576 Gb/s, 1.2288 Gb/s, 0.6144 Gb/s.



Duplex CPRI OBSAI SFP
PackagePart No.

Data 

Rate

Range

Wave
length

Optical 

Components

Distance 

Range

Conne

ctor

Case 

Temp.

DDMApplication
SFP+ZD7AM37-DCL6.144G850nmVSCEL/PIN<300mLC0~70D

LTE,CPRI,

OBSAI

SFP+ZD7AM37-DIL6.144G850nmVCSEL/PIN<300mLC

-40~

+85C

D

LTE,CPRI,

OBSAI

SFP+ZD7BM37-DCL6.144G1310nmFP/PIN<300mLC0~70D

LTE,CPRI,

OBSAI

SFP+ZD7BM27-DIL6.144G1310nmFP/PIN<220mLC-40~85D

LTE,CPRI,

OBSAI

SFP+ZD7D107-DCL6.144G1310nmDFB/PIN10kmLC0~70D

LTE,CPRI,

OBSAI

SFP+ZD7E407-DCL6.144G1550nmEML/PIN40kmLC0~70D

LTE,CPRI,

OBSAI

SFP+ZD7G807-DCL6.144G1550nmEML/APD80kmLC0~70D

LTE,CPRI,

OBSAI

BIDI CPRI OBSAI SFP
PackagePart No.Wavelength

Optical 

Compo
nents

Distance 

Range

Connector

Case 

Temp.

DDM

Applica
  tion


BIDI SFP+ZB7781077-DCL

1270nm/

1330nm

DFB/

PIN

10kmLC0~70D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7871077-DCL

1330nm/

1270nm

DFB/

PIN

10kmLC0~70D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7782077-DCL

1270nm/

1330nm

DFB/

PIN

20kmLC0~70D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7872077-DCL

1330nm/

1270nm

DFB/

PIN

20kmLC0~70D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7784077-DCL

1270nm/

1330nm

DFB/

PIN

40kmLC0~70D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7874077-DCL

1330nm/

1270nm

DFB/

PIN

40kmLC0~70D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7786077-DCL

1270nm/

1330nm

DFB/

PIN

60kmLC0~70D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7876077-DCL

1330nm/

1270nm

DFB/

PIN

60kmLC0~70D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7781077-DIL

1270nm/

1330nm

DFB/

PIN

10kmLC-10~85D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7871077-DIL

1330nm/

1270nm

DFB/

PIN

10kmLC-10~85D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7782077-DIL

1270nm/

1330nm

DFB/

PIN

20kmLC-10~85D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7872077-DIL

1330nm/

1270nm

DFB/

PIN

20kmLC-10~85D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7784077-DIL

1270nm/

1330nm

DFB/

PIN

40kmLC-10~85D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7874077-DIL

1330nm/

1270nm

DFB/

PIN

40kmLC-10~85D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7786077-DIL

1270nm/

1330nm

DFB/

PIN

60kmLC-10~85D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


BIDI SFP+ZB7876077-DIL

1330nm/

1270nm

DFB/

PIN

60kmLC-10~85D

LTE, 

CPRI, 

OBSAI


CWDM 

CPRI 

OBSAI 

SFP










PackagePart No.

Data 

Rate

Range

Wave
length

Optical 

Components

Power 

Budget

Connector

Case 

Temp.

DDMApplication
SFP+ZD7H1077-DCLxx6.144GCWDMDFB/PIN10dBLC0~70D

LTE,CPRI,

OBSAI

SFP+ZD7H1477-DCLxx6.144GCWDMDFB/PIN14dBLC0~70D

LTE,CPRI,

OBSAI

SFP+ZD7H2377-DCLxx6.144GCWDMEML/APD23dBLC0~70D

LTE,CPRI,

OBSAI

DWDM CPRI OBSAI SFP
PackagePart No.

Data 

Rate 

Range

Wave
length

Optical 

Components

Power 

Budget

Connector

Case 

Temp.

DDMApplication
SFP+ZD7J1477-DCLxx0.6~6.25G

DWDM 

100GHz

EML/PIN14dBLC0~70D

LTE, CPRI,

 OBSAI

SFP+ZD7K2377-DCLxx0.6~6.25G

DWDM 

100GHz

EML/APD23dBLC0~70D

LTE, CPRI,

 OBSAI

SFP+ZD7J1477-DCLxx0.6~6.25G

DWDM 

50GHz

EML/PIN14dBLC0~70D

LTE, CPRI, 

OBSAI

SFP+ZD7K2377-DCLxx0.6~6.25G

DWDM 

50GHz

EML/APD23dBLC0~70D

LTE, CPRI, 

OBSAI