Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

CSFP

CSFP: The compact small form-factor pluggable (CSFP) is a version of SFP (small form-factor pluggable) with the same mechanical form factor allowing two independent bidirectional channels per port. It is used primarily to increase port density and decrease fiber usage per port. CSFP transceiver...

Chat Now

Product Details

CSFP:

 

The compact small form-factor pluggable (CSFP) is a version of SFP (small form-factor pluggable) with the same mechanical form factor allowing two independent bidirectional channels per port. It is used primarily to increase port density and decrease fiber usage per port. CSFP transceiver is a recent technology which began being used in networks in 2012.

 

CSFP transceivers support network systems, especially those deploying single fiber bidirectional transceivers in high density applications.

 

The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 2.488Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The CSFP transceiver consists of three sections: a   laser transmitter, a photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The CSFP transceiver defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor with latching mechanism and a host board, SFP-like, electrical edge connector and cage. The dual-channel CSFP transceiver is compatible with the standard SFP cage. The single-channel CSFP transceiver is half the size of the industry-standard SFP packages. 


The common technical characteristics of CSFP transceiver are:

1. Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing

2. Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing

3. Saturated Optical Power: -3dBm

4. Average Output Power: -20~ -14dBm

5. Receiver Sensitivity: <-20dBm

6. Supply Current: <500mA

7. Power Supply: +3.3V single power supply

8. Power Consumption: <1W

9. Extinction Ratio: 9~17dB

10. Storage Temperature: -40~85C

11. Number of Times of Hot-Pluggable: >200

Hot Tags: cSFP, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry