Product Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

CSFP

Home > Products > CSFP

CSFP Manufacturer of 155m Optical Module SFP transceiver long warranty Small SFP

CSFP Manufacturer of 155m Optical Module SFP transceiver long warranty Small SFP

Product Description


Model NO.:155M CSFPType:Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices:Switch/ Media ConvertorCertification:CE, RoHS
Package:Csfp:Wavelength:1310nm/1490nmTrademark:NETON
Origin:Chengdu, Sichuan, ChinaHS Code:85177060



Product Description
ZKTel's series of Duplex transceiver modules are the perfect solution for high-speed communication networks.
         
ZKTel's SFP Duplex transceiver support data rates from 100Mbps to 200Mbps.
These modules are fully compliant with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

The family provides a uniform form factor for a wide variety of standard connections to transmission media. The converters can be inserted or removed from a host chassis without removing power from the host system.

ZKTel's SFP module has been designed to provide good immunity to RF
electromagnetic fields and excellent EMC/EMI performance.
Order Information
Table 1: Order Information 
Type                                     Fiber Type                     Wavelength(nm) Fiber            Length(Km                                    SM                                          1310T/1490R                                                                                                                  SM                                          1490T/1310R                     20
 
 
Product Features
1310nm FP and 1490nm DFB wavelength Laser Transmitter

2 channels Bi-direction optical transceiver
Compact Duplex transceiver modules
Single 3.3V power supply
Up to 20 Km on  SMF
Operating Temperature Range (0-70C)
Hot-Pluggable electrical interface
Digital diagnostic monitoring
Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
Low power dissipation
Excellent EMI and ESD protection
Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472 v9.3