CWDM SFF 2X5/2X10

CWDM SFF 2X5/2X10
ZKTel'sCWDM SFF series single mode transceivers is low power, high performance CWDM modules for bi...
Product Details

ZKTel's CWDM SFF series single mode transceivers is low power, high performance CWDM modules for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Fast Ethernet, SDH/SONET, gigabit Ethernet and 1X/2X Fiber Channel. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm.
Features:
• 18-wavelength CWDM Transceivers
• Duplex LC Single Mode Transceiver
• SONET OC-48 IR / SDH STM-16 Compliant
• Fiber Channel 2X/1X SM-LC-L FC-PI Compliant
• IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
• Small Form Factor, RJ-45 size, 2X5 pin Package
• CWDM DFB LD Transmitter
• Single +3.3 V Power Supply
• RoHS Compliant
• 0 to 70oC
• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

PackagePart No.Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical   ComponentsDistance   Range/Power BudgetConnectorCase Temperature   rangeApplication
SFF 2*5ZD3H291-xxLSMF100M~155MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN29dBLCCom./Ind.FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3H341-xxLSMF100M~155MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN34dBLCCom./Ind.FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3H371-xxLSMF100M~155MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN37dBLCCom./Ind.FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3I451-xxLSMF100M~155MbpsCWDMDFB/APD45dBLCCom./Ind.FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3H232-xxLSMF100M~622MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN23dBLCCom./Ind.SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3H282-xxLSMF100M~622MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN28dBLCCom./Ind.SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3I342-xCLSMF100M~622MbpsCWDMDFB/APD34dBLCCom.SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3I372-xCLSMF100M~622MbpsCWDMDFB/APD37dBLCCom.SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3H193-xxLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN19dBLCCom./Ind.GBE   ,FC ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3H243-xxLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN24dBLCCom./Ind.GBE   ,FC ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3H283-xxLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN28dBLCCom./Ind.GBE   ,FC ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3I343-xCLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/APD34dBLCCom./Ind.GBE   ,FC ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3I413-xCLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/APD41dBLCCom./Ind.GBE   ,FC ,FTTx
SFF 2*5ZD3H154-xxLSMFup   to 2.5GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN15dBLCCom./Ind.OC-48,   2XFC
SFF 2*5ZD3H174-xxLSMFup   to 2.5GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN17dBLCCom./Ind.OC-48,   2XFC
SFF 2*5ZD3I294-xCLSMFup   to 2.5GbpsCWDMDFB/APD29dBLCCom./Ind.OC-48,   2XFC
SFF 2*5ZD3I344-xCLSMFup   to 2.5GbpsCWDMDFB/APD34dBLCCom.OC-48,   2XFC
SFF 2*10ZD4H291-xxLSMF100M~155MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN29dBLCCom./Ind.FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4H341-xxLSMF100M~155MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN34dBLCCom./Ind.FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4H371-xxLSMF100M~155MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN37dBLCCom./Ind.FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4I451-xxLSMF100M~155MbpsCWDMDFB/APD45dBLCCom./Ind.FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4H232-xxLSMF100M~622MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN23dBLCCom./Ind.SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4H282-xxLSMF100M~622MbpsCWDMDFB/PIN28dBLCCom./Ind.SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4I342-xCLSMF100M~622MbpsCWDMDFB/APD34dBLCCom.SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4I372-xCLSMF100M~622MbpsCWDMDFB/APD37dBLCCom.SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4H193-xxLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN19dBLCCom./Ind.GBE   ,FC ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4H243-xxLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN24dBLCCom./Ind.GBE   ,FC ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4H283-xxLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN28dBLCCom./Ind.GBE   ,FC ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4I343-xCLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/APD34dBLCCom./Ind.GBE   ,FC ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4I413-xCLSMFup   to 1.25GbpsCWDMDFB/APD41dBLCCom./Ind.GBE   ,FC ,FTTx
SFF 2*10ZD4H154-xxLSMFup   to 2.5GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN15dBLCCom./Ind.OC-48,   2XFC
SFF 2*10ZD4H174-xxLSMFup   to 2.5GbpsCWDMDFB/PIN17dBLCCom./Ind.OC-48,   2XFC
SFF 2*10ZD4I294-xCLSMFup   to 2.5GbpsCWDMDFB/APD29dBLCCom./Ind.OC-48,   2XFC
SFF 2*10ZD4I344-xCLSMFup   to 2.5GbpsCWDMDFB/APD34dBLCCom.OC-48,   2XFC


Feedback