CWDM X2 10G Transceiver Dual Fiber Module

CWDM X2 10G Transceiver Dual Fiber Module
ZKTel's CWDM X2 transceiver series is designed for CWDM optical data communications such as 10G Et...
Product Details

ZKTel's CWDM X2 transceiver series is designed for CWDM optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L applications. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. Maximum optical budget is 23dB . The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated uncooled CWDM DFB/EML laser, driver and signal conditioner. The receiver section incorporates a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and signal conditioner or APD.
Features:
• Supports 10G speed rate
• Hot-Pluggable X2 Footprint Compliant with X2 MSA
• 18-Wavelengths CWDM DFB/EML Transmitter from 1270nm to1610nm,
with Step 20nm
• Low Power Consumption
• Maximum distance is 80km
• Duplex SC Connector
• Case Operation Temperature Range -5°C to 70°C
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring/DOM
• RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certificates

PackagePart No.Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistance Range/Power   BudgetConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDMApplication
Function
X2ZDAH109-DCLxxSMF9.95~11.1GCWDM   1270/1290/1310/1330nmDFB/PIN10dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFC
X2ZDAH109-DCLxxSMF9.95~11.1GCWDM   1470~1610nmDFB/PIN10dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFC
X2ZDAH149-DCLxxSMF9.95~11.1GCWDM   1270/1290/1310/1330nmDFB/PIN14dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFC
X2ZDAH149-DCLxxSMF9.95~11.1GCWDM   1470~1610nmEML/PIN14dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFC
X2ZDAI239-DCLxxSMF9.95~11.1GCWDM   1270/1290/1310/1330nmDFB/APD23dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFC
X2ZDAI239-DCLxxSMF9.95~11.1GCWDM   1470~1610nmEML/PIN23dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFC

 

Feedback