Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

CXP-CXP AOC

CXP-CXP AOC

CXP-CXP AOC

Chat Now

Product Details

CXP-CXP AOC

General
CXP-CXP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 120G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the 120Gbits Small Form factor Hot-Pluggable CXP-interface. ZKTel CXP AOC is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 120Gb/s.

AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver. VCSEL and PIN array package is key technique, through I2C system can contact with module.

 

Product Features:
Full duplex 12 channels 850nm parallel active optical cable
Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gb/s per channel
Hot pluggable electrical interface
Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
12 channels 850nm VCSEL array
12 channels PIN photo detector array
Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 300m(OM3) or 400m(OM4)
Low power consumption < 2W
Operating case temperature Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant


Product Applications:
Infiniband transmission at 12ch SDR, DDR and QDR
Switches, Routers
Data Centers
Other 120G Interconnect Requirement


Hot Tags: CXP-CXP aoc, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry