DWDM SFP EX Transceiver 1000BASE 40KM LC DDM

DWDM SFP EX Transceiver 1000BASE 40KM LC DDM
Product Details

Basic Info

Established in 2009,ZKTel is an optical communication products provider,owning our own team of R&D,production and sales. ZKTel provides products like optical components(TOSA/ROSA/BOSA and Optical Quick connectors),also provides the optical transceivers(EPON,GPON,1x9,SFP,SFP+,XFP,QSFP+,CFP,DAC and AOC etc),ehich mainly be used in the building of fields like WAN,MAN,FTTx,SAN,Security,Video monitor and so on, ZKTel could offer series of solutions to Optical Communication System Manufacturers,Security Equipment and Wireless Communications. ZKTel owns proprietary intellectual property rights,buniness on OEM and ODM. 


Product Description

2.5Gb/s DWDM Single-mode SFP Transceiver, 40km
Up to 2.5Gb/s data rate
0C to 70C operating case temperature
Diagnostic performance monitoring of module temperature
DWDM SFP MSA compliant



Feedback