Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

EPON BOSA

EPON BOSA ZKTel's Optical Modules are electronic components that convert an electrical signal to an optical signal simultaneously. Optical Modules are categorized into LD (Laser Diode) Modules and PD (Photo Diode) Modules. Optical Transceivers are packaged PD and LD Modules. These products...

Product Details

EPON BOSA

 

ZKTel's Optical Modules are electronic components that convert an electrical signal to an optical signal simultaneously. Optical Modules are categorized into LD (Laser Diode) Modules and PD (Photo Diode) Modules. Optical Transceivers are packaged PD and LD Modules. These products are the core devices for any optical communication system such as an Optical Transponder and an ONU (Optical Network Unit). We manufacture and provide the components that are used in Optical Modules and Assemblies, BOSA (Bidirectional Optical Sub. Assembly) up to 10G speed rates.

 

TC=25℃
1.Threshold Current:
Ith<15mA@CW,Iop=Ith+20mA
2.Fiber Output Power:
1200uW<pf
 3.Monitor Current:
100uA<pf
 4.Sensitivity:
SEN<-28dBm@λ=1490nm,PRBS7-RZ,
1.25Gbps,BER=1E-12,ER=9dB

 

EPON BOSA is one type of BOSA, can be used in EPON equipment, also can be used BOSA on Board..


Hot Tags: EPON BOSA, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry