Product Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

GPON

Home > Products > GPON

GPON ONU transceiver GPON Module

GPON ONU transceiver GPON Module

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) is the leading technology being used in FTTx (FTTH) deployment...

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) is the leading technology being used in FTTx (FTTH) deployments. PON is different than other optical network topologies in that it is a Point to Multi-Point (P2MP) topology. GPON ONU With Pigtail is one kind of GPON.

Features:
• BiDi Single Mode Transceiver(with pigtail)
• Digital diagnostic interface complicant with SFF-8742 Rev9.4, Digital •Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration
Single +3.3 Power Supply
• LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs CML interface logic level for data output Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm LVTTL for burst signal input and signal detect output
• ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+;
• 1310nm burst-mode transmitter with FP LD laser
• 1490nm continuous-mode receiver with PIN-TIA
• Burst mode: "high" / "low" active
• RoHS compliant

 

PackagePart No.Duplex/Bi-DirectionalData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsSuitable Network ApplicationConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDMApplication
Function
SFF 2x10ZP434xx34-DxPKBiDi1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps1310T/1490RDFB/APDClass   B+SC-PigtailCom./Ind.DClass   B+ GPON ONU
SFF 2x10ZP434xx34-DxPMBiDi1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps1310T/1490RDFB/APDClass   C+SC-PigtailCom./Ind.DClass   C+ GPON ONU