Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Knowledge

Home > Knowledge > Content

10g SFP+ Transceivers SFP Sr

Edit: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd    Date: Jun 12, 2016

ZKTel Supplies SFP+ Transceiver

ZD7AM39-xxx series multi-mode transceiver is SFP+ module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-SW. It is with the SFP+ 20pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm.

This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal The transmitter section uses a Vertical Cavity Surface Emitted Laser (VCSEL) and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 
Features:
Operating Data Rate up to 10.3Gbps
850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
300m with 50/125  MMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Power Dissipation < 1.0W
Dispersion tolerance up to 40ps/nm over G.651 &#216;Operating Temperature
Standard: 0+70C
Extended:-10+85C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431 
Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW

Applications
10GASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
10GASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
Other Optical Links