Knowledge

10g XFP 850nm 300m with Ddm with Competitive Price




Product Detail


XFP SR 10G 850nm 300m Transceiver

XFP SR 10G 850nm 300m LC 0~70? CISCO/HUAWEI/HP/JUNIPER  ect. Compatible


1. Features

Hot pluggable

10Gb/s serial optical interface

VCSEL 850nm LD for the transmitter and PIN for the receiver

Up to 300m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHZ.KM)

Compliant with SFP+ MSA

XFP package with duplex LC connector

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

High transmission margin

+3.3V single power supply

Below <1W power consumption

XFP mechanical interface

Wide data-rate range


2. Application

10G Base-SR/SW 

10G Fiber Channel 

 Other optical links


3.Order Information

Package
Part No.
Data Rate Range
Wavelength
Optical Components
Distance Range
Connector
Case Temp.
DDM
XFP
ZD6AM39-DCL
9.95~10.3G
850nm
VSCEL/PIN
<300m
LC
0~70
D
XFP
ZD6AM39-DIL
9.95~11.1G
850nm
VSCEL/PIN
<300m
LC
-40~85
D
XFP
ZD6BM29-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1310nm
FP/PIN
<220m
LC
0~70
D
XFP
ZD6B029-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1310nm
FP/PIN
2km
LC
0~70
D
XFP
ZD6D109-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1310nm
DFB/PIN
10km
LC
0~70
D
XFP
ZD6D109-DIL
9.95~11.1G
1310nm
DFB/PIN
10km
LC
-40~85
D
XFP
ZD6D209-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1310nm
DFB/PIN
20km
LC
0~70
D
XFP
ZD6D209-DIL
9.95~11.1G
1310nm
DFB/PIN
20km
LC
-40~85
D
XFP
ZD6D409-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1310nm
DFB/PIN
40km
LC
0~70
D
XFP
ZD6E409-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1550nm
EML/PIN
40km
LC
0~70
D
XFP
ZD6E409-DIL
9.95~11.1G
1550nm
EML/PIN
40km
LC
-40~85
D
XFP
ZD6G809-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1550nm
EML/APD
80km
LC
0~70
D
XFP
ZD6G809-DIL
9.95~11.1G
1550nm
EML/APD
80km
LC
-40~85
D
XFP
ZD6GA09-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1550nm
EML/APD
100km
LC
0~70
D