Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Knowledge

Home > Knowledge > Content

10GB/S CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver

Edit: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd    Date: Jun 01, 2016

ZKTel Supplies CWDM SFP+ Transceiver


10Gb/s CWDM SFP+ 10km Transceiver

Product Features
1, Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
2, Up to 10km transmission on SMF 
3, Power dissipation < 1.5W 
4, Uncooled CWDM DFB Laser and PIN receiver
5, Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
6, 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
7, Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
8, Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
9, Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
10, Single 3.3V power supply
11, Case operating temperature range:0&#176;C to 70&#176;C  

Applications  
1, 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet 
Standard
1, Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
2, Compliant to SFF-8431 
3, RoHS Compliant