Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Knowledge

Home > Knowledge > Content

10GB/S XFP Bi-Di Single Fiber 40km Transceiver with 0 to 70° C Temperature Range

Edit: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd    Date: Jul 02, 2016


Product Detail


BIDI XFP 1270nm&1330nm 10Gbps 

10Gbps BIDI  XFP 1270nm&1330nm SM LC Transceiver 40Km 0~70? DDM CISCO/HUAWEI/HP Compatible


1. Features

Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

Up to 10km transmission on SMF 

Power dissipation<1.5W

1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for ZB6784099-DxL

1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for ZB6874099-DxL

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

Single + 3.3V Power Supply 

Case operating temperature: 0ºC~+70ºC or -40ºC~+85ºC




2. Application

10GBASE-BX 




3.Order Information

Package
Part No.
Data Rate Range
Wavelength
Optical Components
Distance Range
Connector
Case Temp.
DDM
BIDI XFP
ZB6781099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/PIN
10km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6871099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/PIN
10km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6782099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/PIN
20km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6872099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/PIN
20km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6784099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/PIN
40km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6874099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/PIN
40km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6786099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/APD
60km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6876099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/APD
60km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6781099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/PIN
10km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6871099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/PIN
10km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6782099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/PIN
20km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6872099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/PIN
20km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6784099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/PIN
40km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6874099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/PIN
40km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6786099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/APD
60km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6876099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/APD
60km
LC
-10~85
D