Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Knowledge

Home > Knowledge > Content

10Gbps XFP Duplex 1310nm Transceivers 10km

Edit: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd    Date: May 20, 2016


ZKTel Supplies XFP LR DDM 1OKM 10Gbps

Product Detail

Basic Info

  • Model NO.:FPSXP3110GL-10D

  • Usage:Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Telecom

  • Type:Wireless

  • Support Network:Ethernet

  • Information content:Data

  • Trademark:Fiberpon

  • Specification:CE, FCC, ROHS6, ISO9001: 2008

  • Origin:Wuhan, Hubei, China

  • HS Code:85177060

Product Description

Features
(1) Compliant to INF-8077-XFP MSA
(2) Data Rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps
(3) 1310nm DFB Transmitter, PIN Photodiode and TIA
(4) SM 9/125um up to 10Km
(5) Duplex LC connector
(6) Built-in digital diagnostic monitoring functions
(7) All-Metal housing for superior EMI Performance
(8) Power dissipation < 1.5W, Single 3.3V power supply
(9) Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0 degree centigrade~+70 degree centigrade
(10) Protocol-independent, XFI Interface
(11) Hot Pluggable
(12) RoHS6 Compliant

Applications
(1) SONET OC-192 SR-1&SDH STM I-64.1
(2) 10GBASE-LR/LW 10Gigabit Ethernet
(3) 10G Fiber Channel