Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Knowledge

Home > Knowledge > Content

1.25g Bidi /Wdm 20km SFP Module/ Bidi SFP 1310/1490

Edit: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd    Date: Jun 17, 2016

ZKTel supplies BIDI SFP Transceivers

1.25G BIDI SFP module

Features
* Support 1.25Gbps data links
* A type: 1310nm FP Tx/1550nmRx
  B type: 1550nm DFB Tx/1310nmRx
  C type: 1490nm DFB Tx/1310nmRx
  D type: 1310nm FP Tx/1490nmRx
* 40km with 50/1 25 MMF
* Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
* Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC Connector Interface
* Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 laser safety compliant
* Operating Case Temperature
* Standard: 0 ~~70
* Industrial:-40 ~~85
* Compliant with SFP MSA
* Compliant with SFF-8472


Applications

* Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

* Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure