Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Knowledge

Home > Knowledge > Content

1.25G Bidi SFP Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm 10km with and Without DDM

Edit: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd    Date: Jun 04, 2016

ZKTel supplies SFP Transceiver


1.25G BIDI SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10KM LC connector with DDM 



Product Features
Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
FP laser transmitter
PIN photo-detector
Up to 10KM on 9/125μm SMF
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
Low power dissipation
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Single +3.3V power supply
Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
Compliant with SFF-8472
Case operating temperature
Commercial: 0~70
Applications

 
Switch to Switch Interface
Fast Ethernet
Switched Backplane Applications
Router/Server Interface
Other Optical Links

 
Lead Time
Quantity over 500 PCS, delivery time is 2-4 working days.
Quantity over 1000PCS, delivery time is 3-5 working days.
 
What we have:

 
 
Compatible Switch Number

Compatible with CiscoCisco Catalyst 4500E /Cisco Catalyst 3850
Cisco Catalyst 3650/Cisco Nexus 7000
Cisco Nexus 5000/Cisco Catalyst 6800/
Cisco Catalyst 6500 /Cisco Catalyst 4500-X
Compatible with HuaweiS2720/S370
S5720/S5700/
S6700/S7700
Compatible with HPHP 7500 Switch Series
HP 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series
HP 2510 Switch Series - HP Enterprise Group
HP 5400 zl Switch Series
HP 1820 Switch
HP 2920 Switch Series
HP 5900 Switch Series
HP 5820 Switch Series
HP 2520 Switch Series
HP 2530 Switch Series
HP 1910 Switch Series
HP 3800 Switch Series
HP 5500 EI Switch Series
Compatible with ZTEZXR10 3900A Series
ZXR10 3900E Series
ZXR10 5250 Series
ZXR10 5900 Series
ZXR10 5900E Series
ZXR10 5960 Series
ZXR10 8900 Series
ZXR10 8900E Series
Compatible with ZyxelXS370
GS2210
XS3700
XSG3700
GS3700
ES3500
GS1920
ES2700
MS7200+
XSG3700
GS3700
GS2200
Compatible with BrocadeBROCADE VDX 6740
BROCADE VDX 6940
BROCADE VDX 8770
BROCADE ICX 7450
BROCADE ICX 7250
BROCADE ICX 6610
BROCADE ICX 6430
6450 SWITCHES
Compatible with ExtremeSummit X770 Series
E4G-400 Cell Site Aggregation Router
E4G-200 Cell Site Router
Summit X430 Series
Summit X440 Series
Summit X650
Summit X450a
Alpine 3800
BlackDiamond 12800R
Compatible with DellN1500 Series Switches
 N2000 Series Switches
 N3000 Series Switches
 S-Series
 N4000 Series Switch