Knowledge

1.25g SFP CWDM 1470nm 80km



ZKTel Supplies SFP CWDM Transceivers


BASIC INFORMATION :


Wavelength : 1470~1610nm
Data Rate : 1.25G
Distance : 80km
Optical Power : 0~+5dBm
Source : DFB
Sensitivity : <-28dBm
Receiver : PIN
Voltage : 3.3V
Signal Level : LVPECL
Connector type : LC/PC
Alarm Level : TTL




PRODUCT FEATURES 
 
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation 
CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photo-detector for 80km transmission 
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle 
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 
Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface 
RoHS compliant and lead-free 
Single +3.3V power supply 
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 
Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface 
Case operating temperature: 0C to +70C 




APPLICATIONS
 
Gigabit Ethernet 
Fiber Channel 
Switch to Switch interface 
Switched Backplane Applications 
Router/Server Interface 
Other Optical Links