Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

1.25G~10G CWDM SFP Transceiver Module

- Jun 01, 2016 -

ZKTel supplies CWDM SFP Products

1000base CWDM SFP, SMF, 19dB, 1450nm, DDM

1.1.25G CWDM SFP Transceiver
2.1.25Gbps, 1270nm to 1610nm, LC 19dB, 50km
3. Certificated with the RoHS/FDA/UL/FCC
Features
Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with step 20 nm
19 dB Power Budget at Least
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Duplex LC Connector Interface
Hot Pluggable
Operating Case Temperature
Standard: 0° C ~+70° C
Industrial: -40° C ~+85° C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
Digital diagnostic monitor interface
Compatible with SFF-8472

Form FactorCWDM SFP
Port Interface1 x 1.25GBase LC
Interface Details1000Base SX
Data Rate1.25 Gbps
Wavelength1450 nm
Distance40 KM(19dB)
Temperature RangeCT/IT
Digital Diagnostics (DDM)YES
Fiber TypeSingle-mode Fiber (SMF)
Hot SwappableYes
CompatibilityCisco, HP, Finisar, Juniper, 3COM, Nortel, Alcatel, Extreme, D-link, Brocade-Foundry, etc. 
ApplicationGE/ Fiber Channel
CertificationRoHS, FCC,UL, FDA

Related Industry Knowledge

Related Products

  • CWDM XFP
  • SFP+ SR
  • CWDM SFP
  • 10G BOSA
  • QSFP to 4xSFP+ DAC Cable
  • 10G EPON OLT Transceiver