Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

155m/622m/1.25g SFP Lr/Sr/Er Sgmi SFP (OPTIC MODULE)

- Jun 13, 2016 -

ZKTel Supplies SFP Transceivers


Features

 
 Operating data rate at 125Mbps or 1.25 Gbps
 
 Distance up to 550m~40km
 
 Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
 
 Duplex LC Connector Interface
 
 Hot Pluggable
 
 Compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472
 
 Compliant with IEEE 802.3
 
 Operating Case Temperature:-5 ~ +75deg C
Applications
 
 Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
 
 Broadband aggregation and wireless Infrastructure
 
 Other Optical Link 


poduct Description
 
The SGMII Series optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard temperature ranges. They are designed to provide 125Mb/s and 1.25 GB/s optical link in Gigabit Ethernet switches. These transceivers are qualified in accordance with GR-468-CORE.


 

Related Industry Knowledge

Related Products

  • 10G SFP+ Copper
  • SFP+ LR
  • Dual Fiber SFP+
  • SFP28 to SFP28 DAC Cable
  • CFP ER4
  • QSFP to 4xSFP+ AOC