Knowledge

155m/622m/1.25g SFP Lr/Sr/Er Sgmi SFP (OPTIC MODULE)



ZKTel Supplies SFP Transceivers


Features

 
 Operating data rate at 125Mbps or 1.25 Gbps
 
 Distance up to 550m~40km
 
 Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
 
 Duplex LC Connector Interface
 
 Hot Pluggable
 
 Compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472
 
 Compliant with IEEE 802.3
 
 Operating Case Temperature:-5 ~ +75deg C
Applications
 
 Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
 
 Broadband aggregation and wireless Infrastructure
 
 Other Optical Link 


poduct Description
 
The SGMII Series optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard temperature ranges. They are designed to provide 125Mb/s and 1.25 GB/s optical link in Gigabit Ethernet switches. These transceivers are qualified in accordance with GR-468-CORE.