Knowledge

2.5GB/S CWDM Single-Mode SFP Transceiver




PRODUCT FEATURES: 

Up to 2.5Gb/s data links
DFB laser transmitter and APD receiver
Up to 80km on 9/125µ M SMF
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
Low power dissipation
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Single +3.3V power supply
Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
Compliant with SFF-8472
Case operating Temperature: 0° C to +70° C

APPLICATIONS:
Switch to Switch Interface
Gigabit Ethernet
Switched Backplane Applications
Router/Server Interface
Other Optical Links