Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Knowledge

Home > Knowledge > Content

8Gbps -11.1Gbps Optical Transceiver SFP+

Edit: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd    Date: Jun 14, 2016

ZKTel Supplies 10G SFP+ Transceiver


Feature: 

Duplex LC Connector
2-wire Interface for Management and Diagnostic Monitor
Single 3.3 V Power Supply.
Compliant with SFP+ MSA.
Compliant with 8G FC.
Support Multi-rate for 8G/4G/2G FC.
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE.
Compliant with SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
18-Wavelength CWDM 1270 nm to 1610 nm Available
DWDM 100GHz ITU Grid C Band Available
Operation Temperature range 0~70oC
Low Power Dissipation
RoHS-6 Compliant