Knowledge

8Gbps -11.1Gbps Optical Transceiver SFP+



ZKTel Supplies 10G SFP+ Transceiver


Feature: 

Duplex LC Connector
2-wire Interface for Management and Diagnostic Monitor
Single 3.3 V Power Supply.
Compliant with SFP+ MSA.
Compliant with 8G FC.
Support Multi-rate for 8G/4G/2G FC.
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE.
Compliant with SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
18-Wavelength CWDM 1270 nm to 1610 nm Available
DWDM 100GHz ITU Grid C Band Available
Operation Temperature range 0~70oC
Low Power Dissipation
RoHS-6 Compliant