Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Knowledge

Home > Knowledge > Content

Alcatel-Lucent 3he00070bb Compatible CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1.25gbase-Zr 1310nm 120km

Edit: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd    Date: Jun 14, 2016

ZKTel Supplies SFP CWDM Transceivers


Specifications

Alcatel cwdm compatible 3HE00070BB
1.Pass Rohs and FCC Certificates.
2.EXW price and good quality.
3.3 year warranty

Features

 Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70C

Applications


Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems