Knowledge

Bidi SFP Zb5358033-AIS



ZKTel Supplies BIDI SFP Transceivers


SFP BIDI DDM 1.25Gbps 1310/1550nm (1550/1310nm) 80km Transceiver

Up to 1.25Gbps data links
DFB laser transmitter
PIN photo-detector
Up to 80km on 9/125 SMF
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
Low power dissipation
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Compliant with RoHS Directives and lead-free
Single +3.3V power supply
Supports digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Compliant with SFF-8472