Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Knowledge

Home > Knowledge > Content

Fiber Optic Transceiver

Edit: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd    Date: Jun 29, 2016

ZKTel Supplies All Kinds of Transceivers


1, 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G/4.25G/10g

2, Distance from 0.5km to 120km
3, SFP, GBIC, 1*9, CWDM modules
4, single mode & multi mode
Fiber model 1*9 transceiver, SFP transceiver, 1000Base LX SFP transceiver, Bidirectional transceiver, GBIC module, 1000Base-T SFP transceiver, CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP transceiver, SGMII SFP transceiver, XFP transceiver, 10G CWDM XENPAK transceiver module, X2 Transceiver, CWDM X2 Transceiver, SFP+(SFP Plus)transceiver, GBIC, CWDM modules, BIDI
Fiber type Dual fiber single mode, multi mode, WDM

Description
1X9 Pin Package dual fiber with Single-Mode Transceiver Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply LVPECL / PECL / TTL Data Interface, DC Coupling Fully Compliant with ITU-T G 957, G958 Specifications Eye Safety, Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC 60825-1 RoHS Compliant Products Available, 1*9 optic transceiver is a series single mode SC duplex module designed for optical data communication applications. It is electrically compatible with the MSA transceiver.
Single Fiber with single-mode Bi-Directional Operation Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply LVPECL / PECL Data Interface, DC Coupling 1X9 Package Optional Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE Eye Safety, Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825-1 Isolation > 30dB, Cross Talk < -45dB Operating Temperature: -40 to +85, RoHS Compliant Products Available.
The transmitter section incorporates an advanced FP laser and driver IC with temperature compensationand automatic power control circuit. The receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode and Trans-impedance amplifier with AGC for wide dynamic range. The transceiver has excellent reliability.
1*9 transceiver is used for Long haul Ethernet transmission or SONET/SDH/ATM. It is fully compliant with ITU-T G. 957, G. 958 specification. A 15km to 60km point-to-point solution is suitable touse in the SONET/SDH and 100/1000 Ethernet full-duplex transmission system.

Advantage:
1X9 DIP plastic package with duplex SC receptacle
Single Fiber Bi-direction;
LVPECL logic interface, +3.3V/5.0V single power supply
InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode receiver
80km transmission with SMF
Suitable used in the full-duplex transmission application
Full compliant with ITU-T G. 957, G. 958 specification
SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1 compliant
SC/FC/ST /LC single receptacle or Pigtail SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC optional
Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant
Optical Isolation > 30 dB, Cross Talk < -40 dB
1310nm FP or 1550nm FP (or DFB) Laser Transmitter
OEM/ODM order is available
2 years Warranty for SFP/GBIC/1X9/EPON

Application:
Long haul Ethernet transmission, SONET/SDH/ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Switch to Switch interface, Switched backplane applications, Router/Server interface, Other optical transmission systems, CWDM 155MB/s Links, Fast Ethernet 100 MB/s Links.