Knowledge

Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, Xenpak, GBIC, Bidi, CWDM, DWDM



ZKTel Supplies all knids of transceivers.

Basic Info

Model NO.:SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK, GBIC, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM

Serial number TYPE Description
SFP 1.25G SFP-SX 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP(VCSEL+PIN)
SX-DDM 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP(VCSEL+PIN)DDM
SR 1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP(PIN)
SFP-LX 1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP(FP+PIN)
LX-DDM 1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP(FP+PIN)DDM
SFP-EX 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP(DFB+PIN)
EX-DDM 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP(DFB+PIN) DDM
SFP-ZX 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP(DFB+PIN)
ZX-DDM 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP(DFB+PIN)DDM
GE-CWDM 1.25G CWDM47~61 80km SFP(DFB+PIN)
SFP-T 1000M SFP copper 100m
SFP 100M 10/100/1000 10/100/100M SFP copper 100m
100LX 155M 1310nm 20km SFP(FP+PIN)
100LX-DDM 155M 1310nm 20km SFP(FP+PIN) DDM
100EX 155M 1310nm 40km SFP(FP+PIN)
100EX-DDM 155M 1310nm 40km SFP(FP+PIN) DDM
100ZX 155M 1310nm 80km SFP(FP+PIN)
100ZX-DDM 155M 1310nm 80km SFP(FP+PIN) DDM
0C12-SR 622M 1310nm 2km SFP(FP+PIN)DDM
0C12-IR1 622M 1310nm 15km SFP(FP+PIN)DDM
OC12-LR1 622M 1310nm 40km SFP(FP+PIN)DDM
SFP BIDI 100BX-U 155M T3R5 3km SFP BIDI(FP+PIN)
100BX-D 155M T5R3 3km SFP BIDI(FP+PIN)
100BX-U 155M T3R5 20km SFP BIDI(FP+PIN)
100BX-D 155M T5R3 20km SFP BIDI(FP+PIN)
100BX-U-DDM 155M T3R5 20km SFP BIDI(FP+PIN)DDM
100BX-D-DDM 155M T5R3 20km SFP BIDI(FP+PIN)DDM
BX-U-02 1.25G T3R5 3km SFP BIDI(FP+PIN)
BX-D-02 1.25G T5R3 3km SFP BIDI(FP+PIN)
BX-U 1.25G T3R5 20km SFP BIDI(FP+PIN)
BX-D 1.25G T5R3 20km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)
BX-U-DDM 1.25G T3R5 20km SFP BIDI(FP+PIN)DDM
BX-D-DDM 1.25G T5R3 20km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)DDM
BX-U-40 1.25G T3R5 40km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)
BX-D-40 1.25G T5R3 40km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)
BX-U-40D 1.25G T3R5 40km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)DDM
BX-D-40D 1.25G T5R3 40km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)DDM
BX-U-80 1.25G T4R5 80km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)
BX-D-80 1.25G T5R4 80km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)
BX-U-80D 1.25G T4R5 80km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)DDM
BX-D-80D 1.25G T5R4 80km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)DDM
BX-U 1.25G T3R4 20km SFP BIDI(FP+PIN)
BX-D 1.25G T4R3 20km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)
BX-U-DDM 1.25G T3R4 20km SFP BIDI(FP+PIN)DDM
BX-D-DDM 1.25G T4R3 20km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)DDM
BX-U-40 1.25G T3R4 40km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)
BX-D-40 1.25G T4R3 40km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)
BX-U-40D 1.25G T3R4 40km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)DDM
BX-D-40D 1.25G T4R3 40km SFP BIDI(DFB+PIN)DDM
2.5G OC48 OC48-SR 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP(VCSEL+PIN)DDM
OC48-IR1 2.5G 1310nm 2km SFP(FP+PIN)DDM
OC48-IR2 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP(DFB+PIN)DDM
OC48-LR1 2.5G 1310nm 40km SFP(DFB+APD)DDM
OC48-LR2 2.5G 1550nm 80km SFP(DFB+APD)DDM
SFP+ SFP+ SR 10G 850nm 300m SFP+ (VCSEL+PIN)DDM
SFP+ LR 10G 1310nm 10km SFP+ (DFB+APD)DDM
SFP+ LRM 10G 1310nm 220m SFP+ (DFB+APD)DDM
SFP+ ER 10G 1550nm 40km SFP+ (EML+APD)DDM
SFP+ ZR 10G 1550nm 80km SFP+ (EML+APD)DDM
XFP XFP SR 10G 850nm 300m XFP (VCSEL+PIN)DDM
XFP LR 10G 1310nm 10km XFP (DFB+APD)DDM
XFP ER 10G 1550nm 40km XFP (EML+APD)DDM
XFP ZR 10G 1550nm 80km XFP (EML+APD)DDM
XENPAK XENPAK SR 10G 850nm 300m XENPAK (VCSEL+PIN)DDM
XENPAK LR 10G 1310nm 10km XENPAK (DFB+APD)DDM
XENPAK ER 10G 1550nm 40km XENPAK (EML+APD)DDM
XENPAK ZR 10G 1550nm 80km XENPAK (EML+APD)DDM
X2 X2 SR 10G 850nm 300m X2 (VCSEL+PIN)DDM
X2 LR 10G 1310nm 10km X2 (DFB+APD)DDM
X2 ER 10G 1550nm 40km X2 (EML+APD)DDM
X2 ZR 10G 1550nm 80km X2 (EML+APD)DDM
SFP+BIDI SFP+20KM BIDI 10G
SFP+40KM BIDI
SFP+80KM BIDI
XFP BIDI XFP 20KM BIDI
XFP DWDM XFP DWDM 40KM
XFP DWDM 80KM
CFP-40G-SR4
CFP-40G-LR4
QSFP+SR4 40G
QSFP+LR4 40G
CFP-100G-LR4