Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Optical Passive Devices From ZKTEL

- Jun 01, 2018 -

    There is a news frow ZKTEL. ZKTEL is a company which produce 5G products, which including 10G AOC SFP+ production; 40G AOC QSFP+ production; SFP28 SR/LR production; SFP+ SR production; QSFP28 SR4; QSFP28 LR4 and so on. The prices of ZKTEL products is very competitive. Welcome to visit our websites, connect with our customer serviece, we will provide yours best service!


    Optical passive devices are an important part of optical fiber communications equipment and are indispensable components for other optical fiber applications. With high return loss, low insertion loss, high reliability, stability, mechanical wear resistance and corrosion resistance, easy to operate, etc., are widely used in long-distance communication, regional networks and fiber to the home, video transmission, optical fiber sense Test and so on.

    

    The general term for optical functional devices that do not contain light energy. Optical passive devices consume energy in the optical path, and insertion loss is the main performance index. Optical passive components include optical fiber connectors, optical switches, optical attenuators, fiber couplers, wavelength division multiplexers, optical modulators, optical filters, optical isolator, and optical circulators. They realize the functions of connection, energy attenuation, reverse isolation, splitting or combining, signal modulation, and filtering in the optical path.


     The variety of optical passive devices: 

▲ FC, SC, ST, LC, MTP and other types of adapters, attenuators


▲ There are three types of connector plugs: PC, UPC, and APC (the UPC and PC are basically the same, but there is a small difference in the technical value)


▲ FC, SC, ST, LC and other types and specifications of pigtails (including ribbons and bundles) and jumpers, ranging from single core to 12 cores. 

Related Industry Knowledge

Related Products

  • 2*10 SM SFF BiDi 155Mbps 20km
  • 6.144Gbps BiDi SFP+ 20km SC/APC Pigtail
  • 155Mbps/84Mbps BiDi SM
  • SGMII SFP
  • BIDI 1x9 Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ Copper