Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Knowledge

Home > Knowledge > Content

SFP+ 10g Lr CWDM Transceiver Module

Edit: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd    Date: Jun 28, 2016

ZKTel Supplies SFP 


SFP series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for dual fiber serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital d iagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and op erates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm multiple q uantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.