Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

SFP 1.25g CWDM LC 80km

- Jun 14, 2016 -

ZKTel Supplies SFP CWDM Transceivers

Features

(1)Operating data rate up to 1.25/1.063Gbps
(2)Uncooled DFB LD Transmitter
(3)APD Receiver upto 150KM transmission
(4)Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
(5)Duplex LC Connector Interface
(6)18Channels can be selected from 1270-1610 in Wavlength
(7)Clasp Color Code for different wavelength
(8)Hot Pluggable, Metal enclosure, for Lower EMI
(9)operating case temperature standard: 0 degrees celsius
~+70 degrees celsius; Industrial: -40 degrees celsius~+85 degrees celsius
(10)DDM are optional

Applications
(1)Coarse WDM application
(2)Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel


Related Industry Knowledge

Related Products

  • Tunable DWDM XFP
  • Dual Fiber SFP+
  • Triplexer Modules
  • 100G CFP2
  • CFP SR4
  • QSFP to QSFP AOC