Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

SGMII SFP, 100/1000base-Lx, 1310nm SMF 15km Optic Fiber Transceiver Module

- Jun 12, 2016 -

ZKTel Supplies SFP Transceivers


SGMII SFP,100/1000Base-LX,1310nm SMF 15km


Specifications

SPG-DR-LH 40KM 125/1250M SGMII SFP
100M to 1000M SFP 1310nm SPG-DR-LH


Features
Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface
Build-in high performance MCU supporting easier configuration
100BASE-FX operation
1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector
SMF 2KM  10KM 40KM 80KM
Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA
SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
With Spring-Latch for high density application
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

Applications
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Gigabit Ethernet To Fast Ethernet
Other optical transmission systems
Standard
Compatible with SFP MSA
Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah-2004

OEM&ODM

1.OEM&ODM order is available,

2.We can customize for you as your requirement.

3.We can help you complete important project.

Warranty

3 years warranty for GBIC,SFP,CWDM,DWDM,XFP,SFP+,XENPAK,X2,BIDI SFP,BIDI GBIC.

Package

1.Static bag

2.Plastic bag

3.Retail Box

Shipment

DHL,FedExp,EMS,TNT,UPS etc.


Related Industry Knowledge

Related Products

  • QSFP28 Transceiver
  • QSFP28 SR4
  • GPON BOSA
  • BOSA Pigtail
  • 100G CFP2 ER4
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC