Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Knowledge

Home > Knowledge > Content

XFP Zd6k809-Dclxx

Edit: Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd    Date: Jul 02, 2016


Product Detail


1. Features


Hot pluggable 

10Gb/s serial optical interface 

Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF 

Compliant with SFP+ MSA 

SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector 

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection 

High transmission margin 

+3.3V single power supply 

Below <1.8W power consumption 

XFP mechanical interface 

Wide data-rate range



2. Application

10G Base-ZR/ZW 

10G Fiber Channel 

Other optical links 



3.Order Information

Package
Part No.
Data Rate Range
Wavelength
Optical Components
Power Budget
Connector
Case Temp.
DDM
XFP
ZD6J409-DCLxx
9.95~11.1G
DWDM 100GHz
EML/PIN
14dB
LC
0~70C
D
XFP
ZD6J409-DILxx
9.95~11.1G
DWDM 100GHz
EML/PIN
14dB
LC
-40~85C
D
XFP
ZD6K809-DCLxx
9.95~11.1G
DWDM 100GHz
EML/APD
23dB
LC
0~70C
D
XFP
ZD6J409-DCLxx
9.95~11.1G
DWDM 50GHz
EML/PIN
14dB
LC
0~70C
D
XFP
ZD6K809-DCLxx
9.95~11.1G
DWDM 50GHz
EML/APD
23dB
LC
0~70C
D