Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

QSFP28 LR4

QSFP28 ER4 QSFP-100G-ER4L-S is designed for extended reach 100 Gigabit Ethernet link. The 100GBASE-ER4-Lite QSFP28 supports both 100GbE and OTU4 applications over single-mode fibers, and supports up to 40km with FEC and up to 30km without FEC. 100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite module consumes 4.5W power in...

Product Details

QSFP28 LR4

QSFP28 LR4

ZKTel’s QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber.  They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA .The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

 

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

Power dissipation <3.5W

RoHS-6 compliant

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter

4x26G retimed electrical interface

Duplex LC receptacles

I2C management interface


Part No

Description

ZDQH10J-DCM

QSFP28/CWDM PIN/10KM/4x25G/DDM/0-70C/MPO/QSFP28    LR4


image003.png

Hot Tags: QSFP28 LR4, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry