Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

QSFP28 SR4

QSFP28 SR4 ZKTel’s 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the...

Chat Now

Product Details

QSFP28 SR4


ZKTel’s 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

 

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

3.5W maximum power dissipation

RoHS-6 compliant

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)

4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter

4x25G electrical interface

Single MPO12 receptacle


Part No

Description

ZDQAM1J-DCM

QSFP28/VECSEL 850nm PIN/150M/4x25G/DDM/0-70C/MPO/QSFP28    SR4


image003.png

Hot Tags: QSFP28 sr4, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry