Product Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

SFP
You are here: Home > Products > SFP

fast ethernet gigabit ethernet SFP Fast Ethernet

SFP Fast Ethernet

The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LX for transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for receive(RX) and the other for transmit(TX), 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. ZKTel produces complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.

Package Part No.

Data Rate

 Range

Wavelength

Optical 

Compon
ents

Distance

 Range

Con
nector

Case 

Temp.

DDM Application
SFP ZD5B021-DxL

100M~

155Mbps

1310nm FP/PIN 2km LC Com./Ind. D

FE , 

SDH, 

SONET ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5B151-DxL

100M~

155Mbps

1310nm FP/PIN 15km LC Com./Ind. D

FE , 

SDH, 

SONET ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5B401-DxL

100M~

155Mbps

1310nm FP/PIN 40km LC Com./Ind. D

FE , 

SDH, 

SONET ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5D801-DxL

100M~

155Mbps

1310nm DFB/PIN 80km LC Com./Ind. D

FE ,

 SDH, 

SONET ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5C151-DxL

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm FP/PIN 15km LC Com./Ind. D

FE , 

SDH, 

SONET ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5E801-DxL

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm DFB/PIN 80km LC Com./Ind. D

FE , 

SDH, 

SONET ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5EA01-DxL

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm DFB/PIN 100km LC Com./Ind. D

FE , 

SDH, 

SONET ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5EA21-DxL

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm DFB/PIN 120km LC Com./Ind. D

FE , 

SDH, 

SONET ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5EA61-DxL

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm DFB/PIN 160km LC Com./Ind. D

FE , 

SDH, 

SONET ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5EB01-DxL

100M~

155Mbps

1550nm DFB/PIN 200km LC Com./Ind. D

FE , SDH, 

SONET ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5AM53-DxL

up to 1.0625

Gbps

850nm VCSEL/PIN 0.550km LC Com./Ind. D Ethernet,FC
SFP ZD5BM53-DxL

up to 1.25

Gbps

1310nm FP/PIN 0.550km LC Com./Ind. D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5B103-DxL

up to 1.25

Gbps

1310nm FP/PIN 10km LC Com./Ind. D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5B153-DxL

up to 1.25

Gbps

1310nm FP/PIN 15km LC Com./Ind. D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5B203-DxL

up to 1.25

Gbps

1310nm FP/PIN 20km LC Com./Ind. D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5D403-DxL

up to 1.25

Gbps

1310nm DFB/PIN 40km LC Com./Ind. D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5E403-DxL

up to 1.25

Gbps

1550nm DFB/PIN 40km LC Com./Ind. D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5E803-DxL

up to 1.25

Gbps

1550nm DFB/PIN 80km LC Com./Ind. D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5GA03-DxL

up to 1.25

Gbps

1550nm DFB/APD 100km LC Com./Ind. D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5GA23-DxL

up to 1.25

Gbps

1550nm DFB/APD 120km LC Com./Ind. D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5GA63-DxL

up to 1.25

Gbps

1550nm DFB/APD 160km LC Com./Ind. D

GBE ,FC ,

FTTx

SFP ZD5AM54-DxL

up to 2.125

Gbps

850nm VCSEL/PIN 550m LC Com./Ind. -

GBE ,FC ,

SDH, 

SONET

Hot tags:fast ethernet gigabit ethernet,China SFP Fast Ethernet, SFP Fast Ethernet manufacturers, SFP Fast Ethernet suppliers, SFP Fast Ethernet factory, low price SFP Fast Ethernet, Cisco SFP

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd