Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

SFP LX

SFP LX ZKTel’s 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with ZKTel’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet...

Product Details

SFP LX


ZKTel’s 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with ZKTel’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The device’s hot pluggable feature enables network administers to easily install SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the host equipment in operation.

 

ZKTel Type: 1000BASE-LX

Fiber Type: Single Mode

Connector: LC

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Distance: 20km

Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 70°C

Hot Tags: sfp lx, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry