Extreme HP Single Mode Fiber SFP SDH 2.5G LX/LH

Extreme HP Single Mode Fiber SFP SDH 2.5G LX/LH
ZKTel's Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for opera...
Product Details

ZKTel's Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized for OC-48/STM-16, it provides multi-rate capabilities and can be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. MultiRate SFP transceiver provides a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photonic layer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular design implements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. OC-48 / STM-16 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s (payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s; overhead: 82.944 Mbit/s).

OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s, including path overhead) using fiber optics. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1 (SDH). These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.

OC-12 or STM-4 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 622.08 Mbit/s (payload: 601.344 Mbit/s; overhead: 20.736 Mbit/s).

Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Range/Power   Budget Connector Case Temperature range DDM Application
Function
SFP ZD5B021-DxL MMF 100M~155Mbps 1310nm FP/PIN 2km LC Com./Ind. D FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5B151-DxL SMF 100M~155Mbps 1310nm FP/PIN 15km LC Com./Ind. D FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5B401-DxL SMF 100M~155Mbps 1310nm FP/PIN 40km LC Com./Ind. D FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5D801-DxL SMF 100M~155Mbps 1310nm DFB/PIN 80km LC Com./Ind. D FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5C151-DxL SMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm FP/PIN 15km LC Com./Ind. D FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5E801-DxL SMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 80km LC Com./Ind. D FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5EA01-DxL SMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 100km LC Com./Ind. D FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5EA21-DxL SMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 120km LC Com./Ind. D FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5EA61-DxL SMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 160km LC Com./Ind. D FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5EB01-DxL SMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 200km LC Com./Ind. D FE   , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5B022-DxL MMF 100M~622Mbps 1310nm FP/PIN 2km LC Com./Ind. D SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5B152-DxL SMF 100M~622Mbps 1310nm FP/PIN 15km LC Com./Ind. D SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5B402-DxL SMF 100M~622Mbps 1310nm FP/PIN 40km LC Com./Ind. D SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5E802-DxL SMF 100M~622Mbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 80km LC Com./Ind. D SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5EA22-DxL SMF 100M~622Mbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 120km LC Com./Ind. D SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5EA62-DxL SMF 100M~622Mbps 1550nm DFB/APD 160km LC Com./Ind. D SDH,   SONET ,FTTx
SFP ZD5AM44-DxL MMF up   to 2.125Gbps 850nm VCSEL/PIN 400m LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5B024-DxL SMF up   to 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP/PIN 2km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5B104-DxL SMF up   to 2.5Gbps 1310nm FP/PIN 10km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5D154-DxL SMF up   to 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB/PIN 15km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5F404-DxL SMF up   to 2.5Gbps 1310nm DFB/APD 40km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5E404-DxL SMF up   to 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 40km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5G804-DxL SMF up   to 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB/APD 80km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5GA04-DxL SMF up   to 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB/APD 100km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5GA24-DxL SMF up   to 2.5Gbps 1550nm DFB/APD 120km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5B024-DxL SMF up   to 2.67Gbps 1310nm FP/PIN 2km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5B104-DxL SMF up   to 2.67Gbps 1310nm FP/PIN 10km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5D154-DxL SMF up   to 2.67Gbps 1310nm DFB/PIN 15km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5F404-DxL SMF up   to 2.67Gbps 1310nm DFB/APD 40km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5E404-DxL SMF up   to 2.67Gbps 1550nm DFB/PIN 40km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5G804-DxL SMF up   to 2.67Gbps 1550nm DFB/APD 80km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5GA04-DxL SMF up   to 2.67Gbps 1550nm DFB/APD 100km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET
SFP ZD5GA24-DxL SMF up   to 2.67Gbps 1550nm DFB/APD 120km LC Com./Ind. D GBE   ,FC ,SDH, SONET

 

Feedback