SFP -Transceiver-WDM SM MM LC/SC EX/LX/ZX

SFP -Transceiver-WDM SM MM LC/SC EX/LX/ZX
Product Details

Basic Info


Product Description



Type:Fiber TransceiverCertification:CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition:New



The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. SFP modules are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards.


Data Rate Distance Wavelength Source Fiber Output Power

155Mb/s 2km 850nm VCSEL MM -10 ~ -3dBm

155Mb/s 20km 1310nm FP MM -15 ~ -8dBm

155Mb/s 40km 1310nm FP SM -5 ~ 0dBm

155Mb/s 80km 1550nm DFB SM -5 ~ 0dBm

622Mb/s 20km 1310nm FP SM -15 ~ -8dBm

622Mb/s 40km 1310nm FP MM -3 ~ +2dBm

622Mb/s 80km 1550nm DFB MM -3 ~ +2dBm

1.25Gb/s 550m 850nm VCSEL SM -9 ~ -3dBm

1.25Gb/s 20km 1310nm FP SM -9 ~ -3dBm

1.25Gb/s 40km 1310nm DFB SM -2 ~ +3dBm

1.25Gb/s 40km 1550nm DFB SM -5~ 0dBm

1.25Gb/s 80km 1550nm DFB SM -2 ~ +3dBm


Feedback