Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Symmetric 10GEPON ONU SFP+

Symmetric 10GEPON ONU SFP+

Symmetric 10GEPON ONU SFP+ Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Features:

Single fiber Bidi data links Symmetric Tx 10.3125Gbps/Rx10.3125Gbps application

0 to 70°C operating case temperature

Single 3.3V power supply

SFP+ package with SC Receptacle connector

Hot-pluggable capability

High power 1270nm DFB LD and high sensitivity 1577nm APD

Support 20km transmission distance with SMF

CML compatible data input/output interface

Low power dissipation

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Digital diagnostic monitor interface

RoHS6 compliance


DDM Interface:

blob.png


Standard:

Complies with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431)

Complies with IEEE 802.3av

Complies with SFF-8472 Rev 10.4

Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B

Complies with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser

Notice No. 50, dated June 24, 2007


Hot Tags: symmetric 10GEPON ONU SFP+, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry